| 01.07.2024 19:30 , Final Tournament | |
SUI
|
Switzerland 27
|
: |
10 Finland
|
FIN
|
HALF TIME |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7
Herger
|
6 |
|
|
18
Kunz
|
4 |
|
|
19
Heer
|
3 |
|
|
2
Mierzwa
|
3 |
|
|
13
Acklin
|
2 |
|
|
3
Emmenegger
|
2 |
|
|
11
Osterwalder
|
2 |
|
|
9
Stoll
|
2 |
|
|
21
Leupi
|
1 |
|
|
5
Wegmann
|
1 |
|
|
20
Wildhaber
|
1 |
|
|
16
Billeter
|
- |
|
|
10
Hofstetter
|
- |
|
|
4
Koch
|
- |
|
|
12
Setz
|
- |
|
|
|
|
15 |
: |
4 |
7M GIVEN / GOALS |
1 / 1 |
|
1 / 1 |
TIMEOUT |
19'38'' ~ ~ |
|
05'02'' 29'44'' ~ |
VENUE |
Gothenburg(SWE), Lisebergshallen
Location
|
live
SPECTATORS |
500 |
|
|
|
|
|
MATCHREPORT
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Saukkonen
9
|
|
|
2 |
Ranta-aho
11
|
|
|
1 |
Karén
18
|
|
|
1 |
Nilsson
6
|
|
|
- |
Celvin
22
|
|
|
- |
Degerlund
3
|
|
|
- |
Frankenhauser
19
|
|
|
- |
Fröjdö
20
|
|
|
- |
Johansson
13
|
|
|
- |
Kulmala
2
|
|
|
- |
Lindström
10
|
|
|
- |
Lönnroth
8
|
|
|
- |
Lundqvist
15
|
|
|
- |
Paloniemi
16
|
|
|
- |
Räsänen
21
|
|
|
- |
Stubb
7
|
|
|
|
|
|
REFEREES |
Loris Kurti (ITA)
Michele Lazzari (ITA)
|
EHF-Delegate
Christos Mouttas
(CYP)
|
| click on the teams' & players' names for more information | |
| 01.07.2024 13:30 , Final Tournament | |
FIN
|
Finland 18
|
: |
25 Netherlands
|
NED
|
HALF TIME |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18
Karén
|
6 |
|
|
11
Ranta-aho
|
4 |
|
|
9
Saukkonen
|
4 |
|
|
13
Johansson
|
2 |
|
|
19
Frankenhauser
|
1 |
|
|
8
Lönnroth
|
1 |
|
|
22
Celvin
|
- |
|
|
3
Degerlund
|
- |
|
|
20
Fröjdö
|
- |
|
|
2
Kulmala
|
- |
|
|
10
Lindström
|
- |
|
|
15
Lundqvist
|
- |
|
|
6
Nilsson
|
- |
|
|
16
Paloniemi
|
- |
|
|
21
Räsänen
|
- |
|
|
7
Stubb
|
- |
|
|
|
|
9 |
: |
13 |
7M GIVEN / GOALS |
4 / 3 |
|
2 / 2 |
TIMEOUT |
12'03'' 30'34'' ~ |
|
36'39'' ~ ~ |
VENUE |
Gothenburg(SWE), Lisebergshallen
Location
|
live
SPECTATORS |
400 |
|
|
|
|
|
MATCHREPORT
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kwakman
20
|
|
|
6 |
Ostojic
11
|
|
|
4 |
Hop
15
|
|
|
3 |
Raaij van der
10
|
|
|
1 |
Graaf de
17
|
|
|
1 |
Hoogervorst
13
|
|
|
1 |
Pater
21
|
|
|
1 |
Rensen
19
|
|
|
1 |
Smink
14
|
|
|
1 |
Tuip
12
|
|
|
- |
Berkhout
2
|
|
|
- |
Glorie
1
|
|
|
- |
Koerhuis
9
|
|
|
- |
Mijzen
18
|
|
|
- |
Storm
24
|
|
|
- |
van der Vliet
6
|
|
|
|
|
|
REFEREES |
Tomás Troncoso (POR)
Diogo Rebelo (POR)
|
EHF-Delegate
Ana Diez-Fernandez
(ESP)
|
| click on the teams' & players' names for more information | |
| 02.07.2024 18:00 , Final Tournament | |
GER
|
Germany 26
|
: |
18 Finland
|
FIN
|
HALF TIME |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14
Bär
|
4 |
|
|
19
Graich
|
4 |
|
|
11
Hofer
|
4 |
|
|
8
Kurok
|
3 |
|
|
6
Overbeck
|
2 |
|
|
5
Stenzel
|
2 |
|
|
10
Homeyer
|
1 |
|
|
20
Kasper
|
1 |
|
|
18
Kugler
|
1 |
|
|
9
Riedle
|
1 |
|
|
17
Roy
|
1 |
|
|
7
Rusko
|
1 |
|
|
4
Walther
|
1 |
|
|
3
Althaus
|
- |
|
|
16
Werner
|
- |
|
|
1
Willuhn
|
- |
|
|
|
|
12 |
: |
8 |
7M GIVEN / GOALS |
2 / 1 |
|
/ |
TIMEOUT |
~ ~ ~ |
|
10'05'' 29'52'' ~ |
VENUE |
Gothenburg(SWE), Vallhala Sporthall
Location
|
live
SPECTATORS |
150 |
|
|
|
|
|
MATCHREPORT
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Karén
18
|
|
|
4 |
Ranta-aho
11
|
|
|
3 |
Saukkonen
9
|
|
|
2 |
Lindström
10
|
|
|
2 |
Stubb
7
|
|
|
1 |
Johansson
13
|
|
|
1 |
Räsänen
21
|
|
|
- |
Celvin
22
|
|
|
- |
Degerlund
3
|
|
|
- |
Frankenhauser
19
|
|
|
- |
Fröjdö
20
|
|
|
- |
Kulmala
2
|
|
|
- |
Lönnroth
8
|
|
|
- |
Lundqvist
15
|
|
|
- |
Nilsson
6
|
|
|
- |
Paloniemi
16
|
|
|
|
|
|
REFEREES |
Gela Gvelesiani (IRL)
Teziko Bzhalava (IRL)
|
EHF-Delegate
Mikael Thelander
(SWE)
|
| click on the teams' & players' names for more information | |
| 02.07.2024 08:30 , Final Tournament | |
FIN
|
Finland 14
|
: |
26 Slovakia
|
SVK
|
HALF TIME |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18
Karén
|
5 |
|
|
9
Saukkonen
|
4 |
|
|
7
Stubb
|
3 |
|
|
13
Johansson
|
1 |
|
|
21
Räsänen
|
1 |
|
|
22
Celvin
|
- |
|
|
3
Degerlund
|
- |
|
|
19
Frankenhauser
|
- |
|
|
20
Fröjdö
|
- |
|
|
2
Kulmala
|
- |
|
|
10
Lindström
|
- |
|
|
8
Lönnroth
|
- |
|
|
15
Lundqvist
|
- |
|
|
6
Nilsson
|
- |
|
|
16
Paloniemi
|
- |
|
|
11
Ranta-aho
|
- |
|
|
|
|
5 |
: |
12 |
7M GIVEN / GOALS |
1 / 1 |
|
6 / 4 |
TIMEOUT |
03'46'' 29'48'' ~ |
|
17'25'' ~ ~ |
VENUE |
Gothenburg(SWE), Lisebergshallen
Location
|
live
SPECTATORS |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
MATCHREPORT
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Gogolová
2
|
|
|
4 |
Bartková
6
|
|
|
4 |
Gerasimov
10
|
|
|
4 |
Komlós
19
|
|
|
3 |
Karkušová
11
|
|
|
2 |
Gogová
8
|
|
|
1 |
Görögová
14
|
|
|
1 |
Kurnavová
3
|
|
|
1 |
Sekácová
21
|
|
|
1 |
Somogyi
7
|
|
|
- |
Augustínová
16
|
|
|
- |
Bölcskei
5
|
|
|
- |
Špendlová
4
|
|
|
- |
Stloukalová
12
|
|
|
- |
Stránska
1
|
|
|
- |
Šubjaková
18
|
|
|
|
|
|
REFEREES |
Laman Hamidova (AZE)
Aydan Huseynova (AZE)
|
EHF-Delegate
Christos Mouttas
(CYP)
|
| click on the teams' & players' names for more information | |
| 03.07.2024 14:00 , Final Tournament | |
FAR
|
Faroe Islands 27
|
: |
31 Finland
|
FIN
|
HALF TIME |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36
Joensen
|
13 |
|
|
39
Haldansen
|
5 |
|
|
14
á Borg
|
3 |
|
|
34
Ripley
|
3 |
|
|
18
Magnussen
|
2 |
|
|
15
Mariusardóttir
|
1 |
|
|
19
Andresen
|
- |
|
|
38
Dávadóttir
|
- |
|
|
10
í Innistovu
|
- |
|
|
1
Jákupsdóttir
|
- |
|
|
37
Lamhauge
|
- |
|
|
43
Mortansdóttir
|
- |
|
|
13
Poulsen
|
- |
|
|
11
Thorleifsson
|
- |
|
|
12
Vatnhamar
|
- |
|
|
17
Wang
|
- |
|
|
|
|
15 |
: |
13 |
7M GIVEN / GOALS |
3 / 3 |
|
4 / 4 |
TIMEOUT |
20'02'' 33'03'' ~ |
|
13'10'' 37'39'' ~ |
VENUE |
Gothenburg(SWE), Vallhala Sporthall
Location
|
live
SPECTATORS |
120 |
|
|
|
MATCHREPORT
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Saukkonen
9
|
|
|
7 |
Karén
18
|
|
|
4 |
Ranta-aho
11
|
|
|
3 |
Johansson
13
|
|
|
2 |
Kulmala
2
|
|
|
2 |
Räsänen
21
|
|
|
1 |
Celvin
22
|
|
|
1 |
Frankenhauser
19
|
|
|
1 |
Stubb
7
|
|
|
- |
Degerlund
3
|
|
|
- |
Fröjdö
20
|
|
|
- |
Lindström
10
|
|
|
- |
Lönnroth
8
|
|
|
- |
Lundqvist
15
|
|
|
- |
Nilsson
6
|
|
|
- |
Paloniemi
16
|
|
|
|
|
|
REFEREES |
Gela Gvelesiani (IRL)
Teziko Bzhalava (IRL)
|
EHF-Delegate
Christos Mouttas
(CYP)
|
| click on the teams' & players' names for more information | |
| 04.07.2024 10:30 , Final Tournament | |
FIN
|
Finland
|
: |
Croatia
|
CRO
|
HALF TIME |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
: |
|
PLAYING TIME |
0 |
: |
0 |
TIMEOUT |
~ ~ ~ |
|
~ ~ ~ |
VENUE |
Gothenburg(SWE), Vallhala Sporthall
Location
|
|
|
|
MATCHREPORT
|
|
|
|
|
|
REFEREES |
Loris Kurti (ITA)
Michele Lazzari (ITA)
|
EHF-Delegate
Beat Nagel
(SUI)
|
| click on the teams' & players' names for more information | |
| 04.07.2024 16:30 , Final Tournament | |
LTU
|
Lithuania
|
: |
Finland
|
FIN
|
HALF TIME |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
: |
|
PLAYING TIME |
0 |
: |
0 |
TIMEOUT |
~ ~ ~ |
|
~ ~ ~ |
VENUE |
Gothenburg(SWE), Vallhala Sporthall
Location
|
|
|
|
MATCHREPORT
|
|
|
|
|
|
REFEREES |
Maria-Corina Badea (ROU)
Barbara-Cintia Sandor (ROU)
|
EHF-Delegate
Ana Diez-Fernandez
(ESP)
|
| click on the teams' & players' names for more information | |
| 01.07.2024 13:30 , Final Tournament | |
NED
|
Netherlands 25
|
: |
18 Finland
|
FIN
|
HALF TIME |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| click on the teams' & players' names for more information | |
| 02.07.2024 08:30 , Final Tournament | |
SVK
|
Slovakia 26
|
: |
14 Finland
|
FIN
|
HALF TIME |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| click on the teams' & players' names for more information | |
|
|